Home/NFL / Week 6 preview

Bears at Falcons

Sunday 13:00 ET · Mercedes-Benz Stadium. Our sims, both teams' usage, red-zone looks and the TD board, rebuilt every refresh.

Updated

51%Bears win chance
ATL +0.9sim spread
52.8sim total
26.8 · 25.8CHI · ATL team totals

Most likely props at the main line

How often each prop hits across 10,000 sims, with the fair price. A high hit rate isn't an edge on its own: compare the fair price to your book's before you bet.

PlayerPropOur simsFair priceSource
Kyle Pitts Sr. ATLreceiving yds Over 24.559.0%-144market
Michael Penix Jr. ATLpassing yds Over 224.557.5%-135market
Kyle Pitts Sr. ATLreceptions Over 2.557.5%-135market
Jahan Dotson ATLreceptions Over 1.557.0%-133market
Caleb Williams CHIpassing TDs Over 1.556.5%-130market
D'Andre Swift CHIrush attempts Over 14.556.5%-130market
Bijan Robinson ATLreceiving yds Over 24.556.5%-130market
Kalif Raymond CHIreceptions Over 2.556.5%-130market

Anytime TD board

PlayerScores in our simsFair priceTeam's first TD (this season)
Bijan Robinson ATL69.5%-2283
D'Andre Swift CHI59.5%-1471
Drake London ATL44.5%+1250
Rome Odunze CHI34.5%+1900
Luther Burden III CHI33.5%+1991
Colston Loveland CHI32.5%+2080
Brian Robinson ATL26.5%+2770
Kyle Pitts Sr. ATL23.5%+3260
Caleb Williams CHI20.5%+3881
Roschon Johnson CHI20.5%+3880
CHI · 5 games

Bears usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game23.8 #14
  • Pass yds / game234.2 #18
  • Rush yds / game173.2 #1
  • Points allowed / game19.2 #5
  • Pass yds allowed / game228.6 #12
  • Rush yds allowed / game96.0 #10

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • D'Andre Swift21 carries · 1 target
  • Kyle Monangai14 carries · 1 target
  • Luther Burden III2 carries · 8 targets
  • Colston Loveland0 carries · 6 targets
  • Roschon Johnson3 carries · 2 targets

Scored the team's first TD

  • Caleb Williams1
  • Luther Burden III1
  • Kyle Monangai1
  • D'Andre Swift1

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Tyson Bagent3136.30.0021.365.66.015

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
D'Andre Swift515.670.83.222.8440%
Kyle Monangai415.081.01.29.8326%
Roschon Johnson33.07.32.713.706%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Luther Burden III57.022%4.653.2129%
Rome Odunze55.818%3.454.6014%
Kalif Raymond55.418%4.845.2114%
Jahdae Walker21.03%0.50.514%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Colston Loveland54.614%2.622.0021%
Cole Kmet51.86%1.011.210%
ATL · 5 games

Falcons usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game23.8 #15
  • Pass yds / game208.2 #22
  • Rush yds / game166.8 #2
  • Points allowed / game24.4 #21
  • Pass yds allowed / game261.4 #27
  • Rush yds allowed / game80.2 #4

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • Bijan Robinson20 carries · 2 targets
  • Brian Robinson5 carries · 1 target
  • Jahan Dotson0 carries · 2 targets
  • Kyle Pitts0 carries · 2 targets
  • Chris Blair0 carries · 1 target

Scored the team's first TD

  • Bijan Robinson3
  • Jessie Bates1

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Michael Penix Jr.3239.71.0025.767.51.312

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
Bijan Robinson520.4116.05.030.4580%
Brian Robinson510.242.00.84.2420%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Drake London57.229%5.497.600%
Jahan Dotson53.414%1.629.8117%
Zachariah Branch51.66%1.49.200%
Olamide Zaccheaus51.46%0.83.408%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Kyle Pitts53.011%2.021.8117%
Austin Hooper32.39%1.713.318%

Bears vs Falcons: quick answers

Who will win Bears vs Falcons?

Our sims have the Bears winning 51% of 10,000 runs. That's a chance, not a guarantee.

What's the projected total for Bears at Falcons?

The sims put the total at 52.8 points, with Bears around 26.8 and Falcons around 25.8.

Who's most likely to score a TD in Bears vs Falcons?

Bijan Robinson scores in 70% of our sims, the highest in this game.

Usage, red-zone and first-TD numbers come from nflverse play-by-play (CC-BY 4.0) for 2026 games already played. Win chances, lines and prop odds come from our 10,000-game sims built on Kalshi's public prices. For entertainment and analysis only. 21+.