Home/NFL / Week 6 preview

Commanders at 49ers

Monday 20:15 ET · Levi's Stadium. Our sims, both teams' usage, red-zone looks and the TD board, rebuilt every refresh.

Updated

78%49ers win chance
SF -7.4sim spread
52.1sim total
21.4 · 30.3WAS · SF team totals

Most likely props at the main line

How often each prop hits across 10,000 sims, with the fair price. A high hit rate isn't an edge on its own: compare the fair price to your book's before you bet.

PlayerPropOur simsFair priceSource
Christian McCaffrey SFrush + rec yds Over 99.556.0%-127market
Austin Ekeler WASrush attempts Over 1.555.3%-124our odds
Jayden Daniels WASpassing yds Over 199.555.0%-122market
Chig Okonkwo WASreceptions Over 2.555.0%-122market
Stefon Diggs WASreceptions Over 1.554.8%-121our odds
Dyami Brown WASreceiving yds Over 9.554.5%-120our odds
Austin Ekeler WASreceptions Over 0.553.8%-116our odds
Jayden Daniels WASrush attempts Over 6.553.0%-113market

Anytime TD board

PlayerScores in our simsFair priceTeam's first TD (this season)
Christian McCaffrey SF69.5%-2281
Mike Evans SF53.5%-1151
George Kittle SF46.5%+1150
Rachaad White WAS39.5%+1531
Jacory Croskey-Merritt WAS38.5%+1602
Terry McLaurin WAS30.0%+2330
Jayden Daniels WAS26.5%+2770
Brandin Cooks SF25.0%+3000
Brock Purdy SF22.5%+3440
Austin Ekeler WAS21.5%+3650
WAS · 5 games

Commanders usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game23.0 #17
  • Pass yds / game197.0 #25
  • Rush yds / game139.6 #6
  • Points allowed / game29.8 #30
  • Pass yds allowed / game268.8 #29
  • Rush yds allowed / game95.4 #8

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • Jacory Croskey-Merritt6 carries · 1 target
  • Rachaad White4 carries · 2 targets
  • Jayden Daniels5 carries · 0 targets
  • Kaytron Allen4 carries · 0 targets
  • Terry McLaurin0 carries · 4 targets

Scored the team's first TD

  • Jacory Croskey-Merritt2
  • Stefon Diggs1
  • Rachaad White1
  • Treylon Burks1

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Jayden Daniels3153.01.0025.360.567.718

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
Jacory Croskey-Merritt513.447.81.48.0227%
Rachaad White47.229.52.513.2118%
Kaytron Allen34.013.70.00.0018%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Stefon Diggs47.824%4.542.5322%
Terry McLaurin46.522%3.550.8122%
Antonio Williams54.414%3.031.0111%
Dyami Brown53.010%1.617.606%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Chig Okonkwo34.316%2.727.000%
John Bates31.76%1.37.7011%
SF · 5 games

49ers usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game30.8 #3
  • Pass yds / game239.2 #16
  • Rush yds / game128.6 #8
  • Points allowed / game18.6 #3
  • Pass yds allowed / game210.8 #8
  • Rush yds allowed / game97.6 #11

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • Christian McCaffrey14 carries · 3 targets
  • Kaelon Black7 carries · 0 targets
  • Mike Evans0 carries · 7 targets
  • George Kittle0 carries · 6 targets
  • Deebo Samuel Sr.0 carries · 5 targets

Scored the team's first TD

  • Deebo Samuel Sr.2
  • Demarcus Robinson1
  • Christian McCaffrey1
  • Mike Evans1

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Brock Purdy5239.22.6028.469.025.627

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
Christian McCaffrey512.257.25.027.4558%
Kaelon Black57.427.20.41.0029%
Jordan James22.07.50.00.000%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Mike Evans56.825%4.865.2326%
Deebo Samuel Sr.54.014%3.241.2319%
Demarcus Robinson23.012%2.542.017%
Jacob Cowing51.04%0.21.800%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
George Kittle55.621%4.253.6422%
Luke Farrell50.83%0.43.804%

Commanders vs 49ers: quick answers

Who will win Commanders vs 49ers?

Our sims have the 49ers winning 78% of 10,000 runs. That's a chance, not a guarantee.

What's the projected total for Commanders at 49ers?

The sims put the total at 52.1 points, with Commanders around 21.4 and 49ers around 30.3.

Who's most likely to score a TD in Commanders vs 49ers?

Christian McCaffrey scores in 70% of our sims, the highest in this game.

Usage, red-zone and first-TD numbers come from nflverse play-by-play (CC-BY 4.0) for 2026 games already played. Win chances, lines and prop odds come from our 10,000-game sims built on Kalshi's public prices. For entertainment and analysis only. 21+.