Home/NFL / Week 6 preview

Cowboys at Packers

Sunday 20:20 ET · Lambeau Field. Our sims, both teams' usage, red-zone looks and the TD board, rebuilt every refresh.

Updated

51%Packers win chance
GB -0.8sim spread
53.3sim total
27.2 · 27.2DAL · GB team totals

Most likely props at the main line

How often each prop hits across 10,000 sims, with the fair price. A high hit rate isn't an edge on its own: compare the fair price to your book's before you bet.

PlayerPropOur simsFair priceSource
Jordan Love GBpassing TDs Over 1.563.5%-174market
Tyler Goodson DALrush attempts Over 1.560.7%-155our odds
Dak Prescott DALpassing TDs Over 1.560.0%-150market
MarShawn Lloyd GBreceptions Over 1.559.5%-147market
Ryan Flournoy DALreceptions Over 2.559.5%-147market
Ryan Flournoy DALreceiving yds Over 24.559.0%-144market
George Pickens DALreceptions Over 4.557.5%-135market
Jordan Love GBcompletions Over 21.556.0%-127market

Anytime TD board

PlayerScores in our simsFair priceTeam's first TD (this season)
Javonte Williams DAL63.5%-1743
MarShawn Lloyd GB52.5%-1111
Christian Watson GB43.5%+1303
CeeDee Lamb DAL42.0%+1382
George Pickens DAL37.5%+1670
Matthew Golden GB37.5%+1671
Tucker Kraft GB32.5%+2080
Pierre Strong Jr. GB26.0%+2850
Jake Ferguson DAL24.5%+3080
Ryan Flournoy DAL20.5%+3880

First TD scorer (Snap by Snap, 10,000 sims)

  • Javonte Williams DAL20.2% · +396
  • MarShawn Lloyd GB17.3% · +478
  • Christian Watson GB9.9% · +912
  • Matthew Golden GB9.6% · +942
  • CeeDee Lamb DAL8.7% · +1047
  • Tucker Kraft GB8.1% · +1136
DAL · 5 games

Cowboys usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game27.6 #7
  • Pass yds / game276.2 #6
  • Rush yds / game81.6 #30
  • Points allowed / game27.2 #25
  • Pass yds allowed / game231.8 #16
  • Rush yds allowed / game168.4 #32

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • Javonte Williams21 carries · 3 targets
  • CeeDee Lamb0 carries · 7 targets
  • Ryan Flournoy0 carries · 6 targets
  • George Pickens0 carries · 5 targets
  • Jake Ferguson0 carries · 4 targets

Scored the team's first TD

  • Javonte Williams3
  • CeeDee Lamb2

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Dak Prescott5276.21.8038.467.213.227

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
Javonte Williams514.855.24.018.8775%
Tyler Goodson24.517.01.0-2.504%
Emari Demercado22.57.50.00.004%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
CeeDee Lamb510.227%7.8101.4426%
George Pickens58.222%5.471.0119%
Ryan Flournoy55.415%3.238.8022%
KaVontae Turpin51.44%0.87.814%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Jake Ferguson54.211%3.020.4315%
Brevyn Spann-Ford51.23%0.66.600%
GB · 5 games

Packers usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game20.8 #24
  • Pass yds / game281.6 #4
  • Rush yds / game60.4 #32
  • Points allowed / game22.4 #17
  • Pass yds allowed / game199.4 #5
  • Rush yds allowed / game127.6 #24

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • MarShawn Lloyd11 carries · 3 targets
  • Matthew Golden0 carries · 9 targets
  • Christian Watson0 carries · 7 targets
  • Tucker Kraft1 carry · 5 targets
  • Chris Brooks6 carries · 0 targets

Scored the team's first TD

  • Christian Watson3
  • MarShawn Lloyd1
  • Matthew Golden1

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Jordan Love5281.62.0037.060.5-0.431

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
MarShawn Lloyd58.022.42.611.0350%
Kaleb Johnson55.421.20.62.009%
Chris Brooks43.817.51.26.0027%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Matthew Golden58.824%4.879.4229%
Christian Watson58.023%5.294.8623%
Skyy Moore52.87%1.47.0016%
Bo Melton51.65%0.86.000%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Tucker Kraft55.816%4.042.4116%
Jonnu Smith32.36%1.728.303%

Cowboys vs Packers: quick answers

Who will win Cowboys vs Packers?

Our sims have the Packers winning 51% of 10,000 runs. That's a chance, not a guarantee.

What's the projected total for Cowboys at Packers?

The sims put the total at 53.3 points, with Cowboys around 27.2 and Packers around 27.2.

Who's most likely to score a TD in Cowboys vs Packers?

Javonte Williams scores in 64% of our sims, the highest in this game.

Usage, red-zone and first-TD numbers come from nflverse play-by-play (CC-BY 4.0) for 2026 games already played. Win chances, lines and prop odds come from our 10,000-game sims built on Kalshi's public prices. For entertainment and analysis only. 21+.