Home/NFL / Week 7 preview

Patriots at Bears

Thursday 20:15 ET · Soldier Field. Our sims, both teams' usage, red-zone looks and the TD board, rebuilt every refresh.

Updated

54%Bears win chance
CHI -1.7sim spread
49.5sim total
– · –NE · CHI team totals

Most likely props at the main line

How often each prop hits across 10,000 sims, with the fair price. A high hit rate isn't an edge on its own: compare the fair price to your book's before you bet.

PlayerPropOur simsFair priceSource
Hunter Henry NEreceptions Over 2.558.3%-140our odds
Corey Kiner NErushing yds Over 9.556.7%-131our odds
Drake Maye NEinterceptions Over 0.556.4%-129our odds
Roschon Johnson CHIreceiving yds Over 4.555.9%-127our odds
Rome Odunze CHIreceptions Over 3.554.9%-121our odds
TreVeyon Henderson NErushing yds Over 9.554.4%-119our odds
Kalif Raymond CHIreceiving yds Over 29.554.0%-118our odds
DeMario Douglas NEreceiving yds Over 29.554.0%-117our odds

Anytime TD board

PlayerScores in our simsFair priceTeam's first TD (this season)
D'Andre Swift CHI52.9%-1121
Rhamondre Stevenson NE37.6%+1660
Luther Burden III CHI34.3%+1921
Romeo Doubs NE30.9%+2241
Colston Loveland CHI29.4%+2400
Rome Odunze CHI27.4%+2650
DeMario Douglas NE26.9%+2711
Kalif Raymond CHI23.0%+3340
Drake Maye NE22.6%+3430
Hunter Henry NE22.4%+3460
NE · 5 games

Patriots usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game22.0 #19
  • Pass yds / game254.8 #11
  • Rush yds / game127.2 #10
  • Points allowed / game18.8 #4
  • Pass yds allowed / game222.6 #9
  • Rush yds allowed / game90.8 #6

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • Rhamondre Stevenson5 carries · 2 targets
  • Romeo Doubs0 carries · 5 targets
  • Drake Maye4 carries · 0 targets
  • Mack Hollins0 carries · 4 targets
  • Hunter Henry0 carries · 4 targets

Scored the team's first TD

  • Eli Raridon1
  • TreVeyon Henderson1
  • Romeo Doubs1
  • DeMario Douglas1

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Drake Maye5245.61.6030.265.632.225

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
Rhamondre Stevenson511.445.43.822.2238%
TreVeyon Henderson410.540.81.05.5115%
Corey Kiner54.016.20.43.2015%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Romeo Doubs54.615%2.643.8221%
DeMario Douglas54.415%2.629.4212%
Mack Hollins45.017%3.852.2017%
Efton Chism III43.210%2.224.514%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Hunter Henry53.813%3.035.4117%
Eli Raridon42.27%2.025.2112%
CHI · 5 games

Bears usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game23.8 #14
  • Pass yds / game234.2 #18
  • Rush yds / game173.2 #1
  • Points allowed / game19.2 #5
  • Pass yds allowed / game228.6 #12
  • Rush yds allowed / game96.0 #10

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • D'Andre Swift21 carries · 1 target
  • Kyle Monangai14 carries · 1 target
  • Luther Burden III2 carries · 8 targets
  • Colston Loveland0 carries · 6 targets
  • Roschon Johnson3 carries · 2 targets

Scored the team's first TD

  • Caleb Williams1
  • Luther Burden III1
  • Kyle Monangai1
  • D'Andre Swift1

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Tyson Bagent3136.30.0021.365.66.015

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
D'Andre Swift515.670.83.222.8440%
Kyle Monangai415.081.01.29.8326%
Roschon Johnson33.07.32.713.706%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Luther Burden III57.022%4.653.2129%
Rome Odunze55.818%3.454.6014%
Kalif Raymond55.418%4.845.2114%
Jahdae Walker21.03%0.50.514%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Colston Loveland54.614%2.622.0021%
Cole Kmet51.86%1.011.210%

Patriots vs Bears: quick answers

Who will win Patriots vs Bears?

Our sims have the Bears winning 54% of 10,000 runs. That's a chance, not a guarantee.

What's the projected total for Patriots at Bears?

The sims put the total at 49.5 points, with Patriots around – and Bears around –.

Who's most likely to score a TD in Patriots vs Bears?

D'Andre Swift scores in 53% of our sims, the highest in this game.

Usage, red-zone and first-TD numbers come from nflverse play-by-play (CC-BY 4.0) for 2026 games already played. Win chances, lines and prop odds come from our 10,000-game sims built on Kalshi's public prices. For entertainment and analysis only. 21+.