Home/NFL / Week 6 preview

Titans at Colts

Sunday 13:00 ET · Lucas Oil Stadium. Our sims, both teams' usage, red-zone looks and the TD board, rebuilt every refresh.

Updated

74%Colts win chance
IND -6.6sim spread
44.7sim total
18.6 · 26.2TEN · IND team totals

Most likely props at the main line

How often each prop hits across 10,000 sims, with the fair price. A high hit rate isn't an edge on its own: compare the fair price to your book's before you bet.

PlayerPropOur simsFair priceSource
Cam Ward TENpassing TDs Over 0.568.0%-213market
Tony Pollard TENrush + rec yds Over 59.561.0%-156market
Tyjae Spears TENrushing yds Over 9.558.5%-141market
Cam Ward TENrushing yds Over 9.555.5%-125market
Jonathan Taylor INDreceiving yds Over 14.555.5%-125market
Tyler Warren INDreceptions Over 4.555.5%-125market
Cam Ward TENcompletions Over 19.554.0%-117market
Carnell Tate TENreceiving yds Over 49.554.0%-117market

Anytime TD board

PlayerScores in our simsFair priceTeam's first TD (this season)
Jonathan Taylor IND69.5%-2282
Tony Pollard TEN37.5%+1671
Tyler Warren IND36.5%+1742
Josh Downs IND31.5%+2170
Carnell Tate TEN23.5%+3260
Keenan Allen IND21.5%+3651
Wan'Dale Robinson TEN18.5%+4411
Daniel Jones IND16.5%+5060
Laquon Treadwell IND15.5%+5450
Cam Ward TEN14.5%+5901
TEN · 5 games

Titans usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game11.6 #32
  • Pass yds / game179.2 #30
  • Rush yds / game82.6 #27
  • Points allowed / game21.8 #13
  • Pass yds allowed / game228.6 #13
  • Rush yds allowed / game114.0 #17

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • Tony Pollard18 carries · 0 targets
  • Cam Ward6 carries · 0 targets
  • Elic Ayomanor0 carries · 6 targets
  • Gunnar Helm0 carries · 4 targets
  • Wan'Dale Robinson0 carries · 4 targets

Scored the team's first TD

  • Elic Ayomanor1
  • Cam Ward1
  • Wan'Dale Robinson1
  • Tony Pollard1

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Cam Ward5179.20.6031.063.211.816

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
Tony Pollard513.654.62.44.8164%
Tyjae Spears53.413.03.213.607%
Nicholas Singleton23.56.00.00.007%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Carnell Tate57.427%4.654.806%
Wan'Dale Robinson56.019%4.435.2225%
Elic Ayomanor52.49%1.226.0138%
Calvin Ridley42.08%1.220.200%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Gunnar Helm52.69%1.812.0025%
Daniel Bellinger51.45%1.06.006%
IND · 5 games

Colts usage

Offense and defense ranks

  • Points scored / game24.8 #10
  • Pass yds / game204.2 #23
  • Rush yds / game100.8 #20
  • Points allowed / game27.6 #27
  • Pass yds allowed / game268.0 #28
  • Rush yds allowed / game130.2 #27

Red-zone looks (inside the 20)

  • Jonathan Taylor20 carries · 2 targets
  • Tyler Warren1 carry · 4 targets
  • Josh Downs0 carries · 4 targets
  • Daniel Jones4 carries · 0 targets
  • Keenan Allen0 carries · 4 targets

Scored the team's first TD

  • Jonathan Taylor2
  • Tyler Warren2
  • Keenan Allen1

QB

PlayerGamesPass yds/gPass TD/gAtt/gComp %Rush yds/gRZ att
Daniel Jones5204.20.6035.261.45.020

RB

PlayerGamesCarries/gRush yds/gTargets/gRec yds/gTDsRZ carry share
Jonathan Taylor520.279.63.821.2671%
Seth McGowan53.412.20.82.0011%

WR

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Josh Downs56.821%4.049.8022%
Keenan Allen47.221%4.536.2122%
Laquon Treadwell53.811%2.231.4017%
Ashton Dulin23.512%1.514.500%

TE

PlayerGamesTargets/gTarget shareRec/gRec yds/gTDsRZ target share
Tyler Warren57.221%6.042.6322%
Andrew Ogletree40.82%0.21.000%

Titans vs Colts: quick answers

Who will win Titans vs Colts?

Our sims have the Colts winning 74% of 10,000 runs. That's a chance, not a guarantee.

What's the projected total for Titans at Colts?

The sims put the total at 44.7 points, with Titans around 18.6 and Colts around 26.2.

Who's most likely to score a TD in Titans vs Colts?

Jonathan Taylor scores in 70% of our sims, the highest in this game.

Usage, red-zone and first-TD numbers come from nflverse play-by-play (CC-BY 4.0) for 2026 games already played. Win chances, lines and prop odds come from our 10,000-game sims built on Kalshi's public prices. For entertainment and analysis only. 21+.